Web Privacy Statement

Web privacy

HRD Integrated Services is committed to protecting your privacy and to providing a safe online experience. HRD acknowledges the National Privacy Principles described by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

This Web Privacy Statement applies to the HRD Integrated Services website and guides data collection and usage. By using the HRD Integrated Services website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection and use of your personal information

HRD Integrated Services collects and uses your personal information to operate the HRD Integrated Services website and to deliver the services you are seeking.

  • HRD may collect personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address or telephone number.
  • Information about your computer hardware and software may also be collected by HRD Integrated Services. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. If collected this information may be used by HRD Integrated Services to provide general statistics regarding use of the HRD Integrated Services website.

HRD Integrated Services does not sell, rent or lease its client lists to third parties. Nor will HRD use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your consent.

Disclosure of information

HRD Integrated Services will disclose your personal information only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to (a) conform with the law or comply with legal process served on HRD Integrated Services; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of HRD Integrated Services; or, (c) act to protect the personal safety of users of HRD Integrated Services, or the general public.

Use of cookies

The HRD Integrated Services Web site may use ‘cookies’ to help you personalise your online experience.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience all features of HRD’s services.

Security of your personal information

HRD Integrated Services secures your personal information from unauthorised access, use or disclosure. If personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the SSL protocol.

Changes to this statement

HRD Integrated Services may occasionally update this Web Privacy Statement to reflect company and customer feedback. HRD encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how your information is being protected.

Contact information

HRD Integrated Services welcomes your comments regarding this Web Privacy Statement. If you believe that HRD has not adhered to this Statement, please contact admin@hrdi.com.au. We'll make every reasonable effort to promptly determine and remedy the problem.